IWSF Elite Tournament Details

Tournament Name:54th Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament
Location:Robin Lake, Callaway Gardens Resort, Pine Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A.
Dates Requested:Start date: 2013-05-24 - End Date: 2013-05-26
Contact Name:Jennifer Abel - Nautique Events, Coordinator
contact email:jabel@nautique.com
contact phone:1-407-616-1654
web site:www.masterswaterski.com and/or www.nautique.com

Events Held:

EventTotal Cash Prize1st Prize 2nd Prize3rd Prize4th Prize5th Prize 6th Prize7th Prize 8th Prize
Men Slalom175007500450033002200
Women Slalom130005800320023001700
Men Tricks100004650245016001300
Women Tricks8000410019001200800
Men Jump180007500450035002500
Women Jump130005800320023001700

Tournament Details

Format Description:
Preliminary semi-final round, followed by the Finals (4 Athletes to Final Round)

Entry Fee: (1) Event - $300 (2+) Events - $350
Entry Type: Invitation
Entry deadline: April 19th, 2013
Selection Criteria:

Practice available: No
Practice dates: N/A
Boat Mfg(s): Nautique Boats - (Ski Nautique 200)
Speed Control System(s): ZeroOff Speed Control

Organizer Comments or Additional Information:

Visit: www.masterswaterski.com for all details in regards to the event or contact: Nautique Events, Inc Jennifer Abel jabel@nautique.com 14700 Aerospace Parkway Orlando, FL 32812 U.S.A. CONTACT: 1-407-616-1654 Host Hotel: Callaway Gardens Resort Mountain Creek Inn Tel: 1-800-CALLAWAY 800-225-5292 Fax: 706-663-6812 Email: reservations@callawaygardens.com Directions: From Atlanta 70 miles - Take I-85 South to I-185 South exit 21. From I-185 exit at US Hwy 27 exit 42. Follow Hwy 27 South to Pine Mountain. Turn right onto Hwy 354 West. Proceed to GA Hwy 18, turn left into Callaway Gardens